Privacy Policy - LiveLife
LiveLife > Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how LiveLifeApp.com (“LiveLife”,”we” or”us”) collects, uses, and discloses information about you when you access or use our website, mobile application, and other online products and services (collectively, the “Services”), and also if you contact our customer service team, engage on social networking sites, or otherwise interact with us. This
policy doesn’t apply to information we process on behalf of our enterprise business clients.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will contact you by revising the date on top of the policy and, in some instances, we may provide you with additional notice (such as adding an announcement to our website homepage or sending you a notification).

Collection of Information

  • Information Provided by you: We collect information when you register for an account, participate in interactive features (such as by filing a meditation evaluation), complete a form or a survey, take part in a contest or promotion, create a purchase, communicate
    together via social networking sites, ask customer support, or communicate with us. The information you may provide includes your name, email, password, previous learning experience, street address, payment method info, feedback and survey responses, and other info about you included within your messages to us. Some users also supply
    health-related data in connection with providing feedback or other messages to people, and we process that information in accord with the purpose for which it was provided.
  • Usage Information: Whenever you use our Services, we gather usage information, such as the sessions you use, videos you view or music you listen to, what screens or attributes you access, and other related types of use info.
  • Transactional Information: When you create a return or purchase, we collect information regarding the trade, such as product description, price, subscription or free trial expiration date, and time and date of the trade.
  • Log Information: We gather standard log files when you use our Services, including the type of web browser you use, program version, access dates and times, pages viewed, your IP address, and the page you visited prior to browsing to our websites.
  • Device Information: We collect information about the personal computer or cellular device you use to access our Services, including the hardware version, operating system and version, device identifiers setup by your operating system, and mobile network information (such as your connection type, provider and region).
  • Information we create: We create some advice about you according to other information we have gathered. By way of example, like most programs, we use your IP address to derive the approximate location of your device. We also use your first name to make an educated guess about your sex and utilize information regarding your activity to help determine the likelihood of you continuing to use our services in the future (which we expect will be the case!).
  • Information Collected by Cookies: We utilize different technologies to gather information, such as cookies and web beacons
  • Information we gather from Different Sources: We also obtain information about you from different sources, including transaction information from third party app shops you use to put in our program or buy a subscription, and name and contact info from third-party calendar services. Furthermore, if you log in to your account through a social media service account, we will have access to certain information from that account, like your name and other account data, in compliance with the authorization procedures set from that social media service.

Use of Information

  • Provide, maintain and improve our Services, including debugging to spot and repair errors, and develop new products and service.
  • Send you transactional or relationship messages, such as receipts, account notifications, customer service answers, along with other administrative messages
  • Communicate with you about products, services, and events offered by LiveLife along with others, request opinions, and send information, gifts or other information we think will be of interest to you
  • Monitor and examine trends, use, and activities in connection with our Services.
  • Detect, investigate and protect against fraudulent transactions and other prohibited activities and safeguard the rights and property of LiveLife and others, including to enforce our agreements and policies. If you feel your trade was declined in error, please contact us for assistance at support@livelifeapp.com.
  • Comply with the legislation, like by processing transactional records for tax filings and other compliance actions.
  • Personalize your online experience and the advertisements you see on other programs based on your preferences, interests, and browsing behavior.

Information Sharing

  • With companies and contractors that perform services for us, including email providers, payment processors, fraud prevention sellers and other service providers
  • If we believe that your actions are inconsistent with our user agreements or policies, if we believe you’ve violated the law, or to protect the rights, property, and security of LiveLife or others.
  • In connection with, or during discussions of, any merger, sale of company assets, acquisition or financing of all or a portion of our business by another company.
  • Between LiveLife and our current and future parents, affiliates, subsidiaries, along with other businesses under common control and possession.
  • With your consent or at your direction. As an example, you may opt to share activities you choose with third party social media services through the integrated tools we provide via our services.
  • We also share aggregated or other information not subject to obligations under the data protection laws of your jurisdiction with third parties. For example, we sometimes share aggregate data with research organizations to help alleviate their study.

Advertising and Analytics Services Offered by Others

We allow others to provide analytics solutions and serve ads on our behalf across the web an in cellular applications. These things use cookies, web beacons, device identifiers and other technology to collect information regarding your use of the Services and other websites and online solutions, including your IP address, device identifiers, web browser, mobile networking
data, pages viewed, time spent on pages or in apps, links clicked, and conversion information.

This information may be used by LiveLife and others to, among other items, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain articles, deliver content and advertising targeted to your interests on our Services and other websites and online services, and also better understand your own online activity. You are able to disable cookies used for marketing purposes through
our cookie tastes manager. Or, for more information about interest-based advertisements,
including to use ad industry programs to opt out of getting your internet browsing information used for behavioral advertising purposes, please visit www.aboutads.info/choices (if you are in the EU, please visit www.youronlinechoices.eu/).

Your mobile device should also include a feature that allows you to opt out of getting particular information collected through apps used for behavioral marketing functions.

Data Transfer

LiveLife is based in India and protects information from India, which may not provide equal levels of data protection as your home jurisdiction.

Your Choices

  • Account Information: You may update certain account information you provide to us (like your password, title and email address) by logging in to your account or contacting us via our Help Center at support@livelifeapp.com. If you wish to disable your accounts, please
    contact us in support@livelifeapp.com, but note that we retain certain information if required or allowed by law. We also retain cached or archived copies of info about you for a particular length of time.
  • Promotional Communications: You may opt out of receiving promotional emails from LiveLife by following the instructions in those emails or by logging in to your account. Should you opt out, we might still send you non-promotional emails, like those about your account or our continuing business relations. With your approval, we ship promotional and other drive notifications to your mobile device.

The segments below apply to you in the event that you use our Services while inSwitzerland, the United Kingdom or the European Economic Area (together,”Europe”). 

When we process your personal data we’ll only do this in the following situations:

  • As necessary to perform our responsibilities under our contract with you (like processing payments and providing the products or services you have asked ).
  • When we have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data, including to communicate with you regarding changes to our Services, to help protect and improve our Services (including to prevent fraud) and also to examine use of our Services.
  • When we have your consent to do so.
  • We maintain personal data for no more than is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed, unless applicable law requires storage for a longer time period.

Data Subject Requests

Subject to certain limits and requirements provided under law, you have the following rights:

  • You have the right to access personal data we hold about you and to ask your personal data be corrected, erased, or made available in a mobile form.
  • You have the right to access personal data we hold about you and to ask your personal data be corrected, erased, or made available in a mobile form.
  • You have the right to submit a complaint concerning our data security practices with a supervisory authority. Please see that directory for contact information: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en. If you’re in Switzerland, please
    see this FDPIC site for contact information: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/contact.html. If you’re in the United Kingdom, please see this site for contact information: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights and can not do so directly via the Services or your device, you may contact us as at support@livelifeapp.com